Assalamualaikum. Ahlan Wa Sahlan | Hidup untuk mencari keredhaan Ilahi +Follow | Dashboard
ღ !...Modesty...! ღ
ღ !...Modesty...! ღ
Myself Exchange

SASIC : Class Of 403 // Al-Kindi 2016

Assalamualaikum. This is not a long post, just wordless.
Maybe those are the last memories before we will separate next year..

Whatever it is..
WE ARE PROUD TO BE AL-KINDIANS!

Me, at the centre of the picture. Over-tall or what??


Bye bye.
Wassalam =)

Hati yang jujur melahirkan tindakan yang jujur :)

HIJRAH & UKHUWAH COMPILATION


Assalamualaikum guys. Hijrah? Yes, hijrah!
In a simple word, its mean, MOVE ON.

Who knows, Kisas will be some kind of my starting point of being hijrah-ing. Oh no..it's not because of Kisas mainly actually..but its because of Allah's plan. Well, maybe, it can be the hikmah of doing istikharah too. Alhamdulillah, Allah had shown the best place for me.

But, I'm not saying that Imtiaz Kemaman is not good enough for me, but maybe the best place for me now is Kisas. Yaah..I'm so grateful to given the chance of studying in Imtiaz Kemaman before..although it's only 3 years and 2 month..not 5 years!  Huhu..

Yeah, I'm really really grateful of given chance to study there because in I-Kem, I've got the chance of 'tasting' the experience of remembering Al-Qur'an, how I must put a lot of effort to remember it, defeat against my lazyness and sleepiness in musolla, close bond with ustazah tasmi' and teachers, heavenly dorm and sporting dorm-mates, and the main point is, because I've got the chance to experince ukhuwah! And this point surely I dedicate to my own batch, Triggerzeit!

Oh..I've always missing the memories with my friends. I felt the ukhuwah was really strong 'cos we are only 55 members! How little it is! 32 banat and 23 banin..haha such a unique number, right? Well, I don't know whether Triggerzeit still remember me and the other members who have move away. Looks like we have been disposed of their memories. 

Hmm..well, it only remains 39 members now. Its became even lesser than before! Your bond must be even stronger, right? I miss the memories of Triggerzeit so much. Sometimes I will cry alone as looking at our past photos...Kem PT3, Kem BAK, Triggerzeit Grand Dinner, Sambutan Raya, and so on. It was uncountable! So pleasee, don't forget us here, and please, do invite us for batch occasions or event! How could you forget us and did not invite us for the trip to Perak recently? Oh my goodness..just be patient Wanna! Fuh....well, maybe it was the first and last mistake you do to us, the 'ex-members'.

This post is not about Triggerzeit actually, but it's about my starting point of hijrah in Kisas. Well, the early time of being in Kisas was just normal...being happy with new friends. But it change 360 degree after I met a senior! She might looks ordinary if you don't know her, but she has something that's not everybody have. It's AKHLAK. You will see this when you make friend with her. 

Sure, her akhlak is very very good that when you are looking at her, looking her making  good things, you feel of want to do good things too..you feel calm even by looking at her face. Yeah..she's a very good person..enviously, she makes everyone around her feel comfort of her, whether it comes to her friends or her juniors. I can't story more about her here, because I'm afraid soon it'll be revealed who this person is. I'm always stalking her, yeah because I want to example her akhlak. But I didn't tell her even once that she is my idol..hahaha.

Well, doesn't it make sense? I never experienced before of how someone in my life could be my reason of starting point of hijrah. Again, actually it's because Allah's plan and His hidayah..absolutely. But it was shown to me by someone who I didn't ever get to know before. 

Hijrah is a sacrifice, and it is our choice, whether we want to take the way or not.
People say, hijrah is hard. But I say, sure, hijrah is hard, but, to istiqamah in hijrah is even harder! 

Ya Allah, gives me strength to stay istiqamah in this way of hijrah! 
Good luck Wanna! :')



Till we meet again on my next holiday :)
Syukran lakum.
Assalamualaikum!


Hati yang jujur melahirkan tindakan yang jujur :)